How It WorksBefore You SubmitResults
Business Funding & Credit Strategy

A 700+ Credit Score Can Get You Qualified For Up To $50,000+ In Funding.

Discover what your credit profile may qualify for and what lenders may look for before you submit your funding analysis.

Business Credit CardsLines of CreditBusiness LoansWorking Capital

Before You Submit Your Funding Analysis...

Watch this quick walkthrough so you know exactly how to upload your credit report properly to the funding analysis form.

Your Funding Analysis in 3 Simple Steps

01

Watch the Breakdown

Learn how our funding process works and what lenders generally review in credit.

02

Review Your Credit

Have your current Experian, Equifax, or TransUnion credit report saved as a PDF, ready to upload to the form.

03

Submit Your Analysis

Complete your funding analysis by uploading your credit reports and filling out the information on the form.

Takes just a few minutes to complete

Here's How the Funding Process Works

After you submit your funding analysis, here's exactly what happens next.

We Review Your Submission

Once you've submitted your information and uploaded your credit reports, our team gets to work. Give us 24 to 48 hours to review everything and reach back out to you with the funding game plan we've built specifically based on what you submitted.

Strengthen Your Personal Credit Profile

The goal is to make sure your personal credit profile is as strong as possible — that means having comparable credit accounts, high-limit personal credit cards, and established relationships with the right banks on the personal side. We map out exactly what needs to be in place.

Leverage Your Profile for Business Funding

Once your personal credit profile is dialed in and your business entity is set up correctly with all the right information in place, we leverage your strong personal credit score and profile to go access the business funding side — maximizing the amount you can qualify for.

Proof In Practice

See Examples of Client Funding Results

Every applicant and funding outcome is different. These examples show results achieved by certain clients and are not a guarantee of future funding or approval.

Chase Ink Business Cash — Credit Card Approval, $50,000
View Result
Credit Card Approval$50,000

Chase Ink Business Cash

Text Message Confirmation

Chase Ink Business Cash — Funding Approval, $50,000
View Result
Funding Approval$50,000

Chase Ink Business Cash

Bank Portal Confirmation

Chase Ink Business Unlimited — Credit Card Approval, $80,000
View Result
Credit Card Approval$80,000

Chase Ink Business Unlimited

Portal Approval

Chase Ink Business Cash — Credit Card Approval, $50,000
View Result
Credit Card Approval$50,000

Chase Ink Business Cash

Physical Card Received

Chase Ink Business Unlimited — Funding Approval, $75,000
View Result
Funding Approval$75,000

Chase Ink Business Unlimited

Approval Letter

Navy Federal Flagship Rewards — Credit Card Approval, $30,000
View Result
Credit Card Approval$30,000

Navy Federal Flagship Rewards

Credit Union Portal

PenFed Power Cash Rewards — Credit Card Approval, $42,000
View Result
Credit Card Approval$42,000

PenFed Power Cash Rewards

Account Statement

Bank of America — Credit Limit Increase, $50,000
View Result
Credit Limit Increase$50,000

Bank of America

Credit Line Increase

Bank Credit Line Increase — Credit Limit Increase, $50,000
View Result
Credit Limit Increase$50,000

Bank Credit Line Increase

Account Portal

U.S. Bank Business Altitude Power — Business Loan, $35,000
View Result
Business Loan$35,000

U.S. Bank Business Altitude Power

Bank Approval

Business Funding Approval — Funding Approval, $75,000
View Result
Funding Approval$75,000

Business Funding Approval

Online Portal

Business Funding Approval — Funding Approval, $50,000
View Result
Funding Approval$50,000

Business Funding Approval

Online Portal

Results shown are illustrative examples from select clients. Your outcome depends on your individual credit profile and lender criteria.

Funding Estimator

Estimate Your Pre-Qualification Range

Adjust the sliders to match your profile and get a quick, educational estimate of the funding range your credit and business may support.

Good credit
720
580850
Growing
2 years
New10+ yr
Average monthly
$15,000
$0$100k+

This interactive estimate is for educational purposes only and is not a guarantee of funding, approval, terms, or amounts. Actual offers are determined by lenders based on your full credit and business profile.

Your Estimated Range
$53,000
$79,000

Estimated funding your profile may support across business credit cards, lines of credit, and loans.

Credit
Good
Business
Growing

Submit your funding analysis for a real review of your credit report and profile.

Your Next Step

Ready to See What You Could Qualify For?

Take the next step and complete your funding analysis.

Your information will be used to evaluate potential funding options and determine the appropriate next steps.